Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School District 307

Communications

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Schroeder & Noble Medal For BBCHS Swim And Dive

By Don Collins

 

BRADLEY, Illinois -- The Bradley-Bourbonnais High School varsity Swimming and Diving team competed in the Lincoln-Way Central Invite on Saturday (Sept. 8).

 

Megan Schroeder took home first place finish in the 100 Yard breaststroke and fourth in the 100 Yard Butterfly. Elizabeth Noble finished second in diving for the weekend.

            

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 200 MEDLEY RELAY

  1. Relay A (Colleen Bassett, Megan Schroeder, Lani DeVelder, Elizabeth Elliott) -- 2:06.19
  1. Relay B (Giorgia Kolokythas, Lily Bruner, Sydney Kane, Mackenzie Emery) -- 2:18.55

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 200 FREESTYLE

  1. Colleen Bassett -- 2:15.41
  2. Lani DeVelder -- 2:19.43
  1. Elizabeth Elliot -- 2:22.22

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 200 IM

  1. Giorgia Kolokythas -- 2:42.89
  2. Mackenzie Emery -- 2:59.91
  1. Abigail Elliott -- 2:43.46

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 50 FREESTYLE

  1. Sydney Kane -- 29.46
  1. Alyssa Stoll-- 29.48
  1. Lily Bruner -- 30.21

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 1m DIVE

  1. Elizabeth Noble -- Final Score of 353.55

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 100 BUTTERFLY

  1. Megan Schroeder -- 1:01.47
  1. Sydney Kane -- 1:19.14
  1. Hannah Hudgins -- 1:35.44

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 100 FREESTYLE

  1. Alyssa Stoll -- 1:04.77
  2. Giorgia Kolokythas -- 1:06.73
  1. Libby Fortin -- 1:15.60

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 500 FREESTYLE

  1. Colleen Bassett -- 5:59.12
  2. Lani DeVelder -- 6:13.53
  3. Elizabeth Elliott -- 6:16.48

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 200 FREESTYLE RELAY

  1. Relay A (Kane, Bruner, Stoll, DeVelder) -- 1:59.97
  2. Relay B (Hudgins, Emery, Elliott, Fortin) -- 2:14.58

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 100 BACKSTROKE

  1. Mackenzie Emery -- 1:17.45
  2. Libby Fortin -- 1:25.48
  1. Hannah Hudgins -- 1:30.53

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 100 BREASTSTROKE

  1. Megan Schroeder -- 1:07.40
  1. Lily Bruner -- 1:29.04
  1. Abigail Elliott -- 1:31.81

 

BOILERMAKERS IN THE 400 FREESTYLE RELAY

  1. Relay A (Stoll, Elliott, Bassett, Schroeder) -- 4:17.91
  1. Relay B (Hudgins, Kolokythas, Elliot, A., Fortin) -- 5:01.15

 

UP NEXT

  • The Boilermakers return home on Tuesday, September 11, to face Crete-Monee. Match begins at 5 p.m.